Utawarerumono: Past and Present Rediscovered
The Utawarerumono legend reaches a new climax in this sprawling JRPG! As a shadow falls over Yamato once more, Oshtor and friends set out on a fresh adventure—and somewhere, amid white mists, a long slumber approaches its end.
- Price:$59.99
- Release Date:5/27/2026
- Developer:AQUAPLUS
- Publishers:
- Last Updated:6/22/2026
- Steam App Id:4264260
Steam Charts, Stats, and Live Player Count
At the moment, Utawarerumono: Past and Present Rediscovered has 48 concurrent players online and in-game. This is 93% lower than its previous all-time peak of 708 players achieved on 5/31/2026.

Review History Chart
Track historical review trends and overall ratings for Utawarerumono: Past and Present Rediscovered. It has received a total of 244 reviews on the Steam store and achieved a Player Score of 78 (Very Positive).
Community Hub Members & Followers Chart
Explore the cumulative breakdown of Steam community hub members for Utawarerumono: Past and Present Rediscovered and its growth over time. It currently has 1,190 followers on its community page.
Utawarerumono: Past and Present Rediscovered Price
Utawarerumono: Past and Present Rediscovered costs $59.99 in the Steam store as of 6/22/2026. It can be purchased as a standlone game or through a bundle like Utawarerumono: Past and Present Rediscovered Double Pack which offer a discount off the game's base price.
Explore the price history chart below to track historical price changes and other pricing stats for Utawarerumono: Past and Present Rediscovered.
About Utawarerumono: Past and Present Rediscovered
Utawarerumono: Past and Present Rediscovered is an Adventure, RPG, and Strategy game developed by AQUAPLUS. On 5/27/2026, it was released on the Steam Store by DMM GAMES, and Shiravune.
Players have rated Utawarerumono: Past and Present Rediscovered as "Very Positive" out of 244 total reviews on the Steam Store. These are split between 205 positive reviews and 39 negative reviews — an overall 84% positive review rating.
It can be played and ran on Windows systems. At the moment, it is possible to play Utawarerumono: Past and Present Rediscovered on the Steam Deck but some functionaliy may not be fully supported.
According to Steam’s category system, Utawarerumono: Past and Present Rediscovered supports the following features:
- Single-player
- Full controller support
- Steam Achievements
- Family Sharing
- Steam Cloud
From the Steam community, Utawarerumono: Past and Present Rediscovered has been tagged with the following user tags:
- Turn-Based Combat
- Adventure
- Singleplayer
- Tactical RPG
- Exploration
- Swordplay
- Strategy RPG
- Samurai
- Lore-Rich
- Fantasy
- JRPG
- Story Rich
- Nature
- Visual Novel
- 3D
- RPG
- Party-Based RPG
- Sci-fi
- Strategy
- Anime
Media & Sceenshots
Watch the featured video for Utawarerumono: Past and Present Rediscovered and see the latest screenshots from the Steam Store.

Related Bundles
Utawarerumono: Past and Present Rediscovered is included in 1 bundle in the Steam Store.
| Image | Name | Apps | Packages | Price | Actions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Utawarerumono: Past and Present Rediscovered Double Pack | 2 | 2 | $98.38 | View |
Related Packages
Utawarerumono: Past and Present Rediscovered is referenced by 1 package in the Steam Store.
| Name | Price | Actions |
|---|---|---|
| Utawarerumono: Past and Present Rediscovered | $53.99 | View |
Supported Languages
Utawarerumono: Past and Present Rediscovered is available in 4 different languages with varying levels of support for the in-game interface, audio, and fully translated subtitles.
| Name | Interface | Audio | Subtitles |
|---|---|---|---|
| English | Yes | No | Yes |
| Japanese | Yes | Yes | Yes |
| Chinese (Simplified) | Yes | No | Yes |
| Chinese (Traditional) | Yes | No | Yes |
Frequently Asked Questions
Soures & References
Steambase has best-in-class data powered directly by Steam, our data partners, and in-house experts. Data is enriched, cleansed, verified, and updated in realtime to ensure we surface the most up-to-date information. Learn more about the Steambase approach to data collection.
Utawarerumono: Past and Present Rediscovered data has been sourced from:
- Valve Corporation. (2026, June 22). Utawarerumono: Past and Present Rediscovered on Steam. Steam Store. https://store.steampowered.com/app/4264260
- Valve Corporation. (2026, June 22). Utawarerumono: Past and Present Rediscovered. Steam Community Hub. https://steamcommunity.com/app/4264260

